_MG_0122-Edit.jpg

PRIVACY POLICY

In RUN-TIGER, sales and consulting, d.o.o., Vilharjeva cesta 38, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia (hereinafter: RUN-TIGER) we treat the protection of your personal data thoughtfully and responsibly and collect, process and use personal data exclusively in accordance with applicable protection standards.

PERSONAL DATA

The controller of personal data is RUN-TIGER COMPANY for RUN-CHICKEN brand, who is thus responsible for the protection of your personal data. Our contact details are as follows:

Postal address: RUN-TIGER, prodaja in svetovanje, d.o.o., Vilharjeva cesta 38, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia, European Union, E-mail: info@run-chicken.com.

If our website contains web links to the websites of other providers, this privacy policy does not apply to the collection and processing of personal data on such websites, as RUN-TIGER COMPANY is not the operator of these websites and has no possibility to influence the content and form of websites.

CONTENTS OF THIS WEBSITE

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to give further information. They do not signify that we endorse these website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s). As an Amazon Seller, RUN-TIGER COMPANY for RUN-CHICKEN brand do not earn commissions from qualifying purchases from Amazon.com.

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of the EU.

 

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Use of the website

When you visit our website, link information is temporarily processed (IP address, last visited URL, time and date, access to websites and web subpages on our site, amount of data downloaded, status, whether the request was successful, browser type and type of user device). The information provided is processed only to the extent necessary to ensure the operation of the websites. The legal basis for this is our legitimate interest (to ensure the accessibility and display of websites, for the purpose of presentation and advertising), which we strive for as a controller, in accordance with the provision of point (f) of Article 6 (1) of the General Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679; 'the GDPR'). We store connection information in server files on our web server in accordance with a legitimate interest in ensuring the safe operation of the web server. Based on your consent, we may process the said data in pseudo-anonymous form.

Data collection and use for contract processing, establishing contact

We collect personal data if you provide it to us in the context of your order or when you contact us (e.g., using the contact form or email). Mandatory fields are marked as such, because in these cases we need the data to process the contract or to process your contact and you cannot complete the order or send the contact without their details. It can be seen from the respective input forms; which data is collected. We use the data you provide in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b GDPR for contract processing and processing your inquiries. After the contract has been fully processed, your data will be restricted for further processing and deleted after any retention periods under tax and commercial law have expired, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to use data beyond this, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this declaration.

In principle, the use of our websites is possible without providing additional information (information not listed in the previous paragraph).

Access data and hosting

You can visit our website without providing any information about yourself. Each time a website is called up, the web server only automatically saves a so-called server log file, which is e.g., contains the name of the requested file, your IP address, the date and time of the request, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider (access data) and documents the request. This access data is evaluated exclusively for the purpose of ensuring trouble-free operation of the site and improving our offer. According to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR to safeguard our predominantly legitimate interests in a correct presentation of our offer. All access data will be deleted no later than seven days after the end of your visit to the website.

Data transfer

To fulfill the contract according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b GDPR, we pass on your data to the shipping company commissioned with the delivery, insofar as this is necessary for the delivery of the goods ordered. Depending on which payment service provider you select in the ordering process, we will pass on the payment data collected for this purpose to the credit institution commissioned with the payment and, if applicable, to the payment service provider commissioned by us, or to the selected payment service. In some cases, the selected payment service providers also collect this data themselves if you create an account there. In this case, you must log in to the payment service provider with your access data during the ordering process. The data protection declaration of the respective payment service provider applies in this respect.

Analysis for marketing and website optimization (WIX.com)

On the RUN-CHICKEN website, we process information about your use of the website with the help of Wix.com technology, with the intention of optimizing the website and marketing, if you give your consent when you first visit our website. To this end, a website usage profile is created under a pseudonym, containing the information you provided and information about your user activities on our websites (especially which subpages, buttons or other elements you have accessed and when). The site usage profile does not contain any personally identifiable information (such as your name) and cannot be combined with such information. The legal basis for the analysis is your consent, in accordance with point (a) of the first paragraph of Article 6 of the GDPR. Processing is performed on behalf of RUN-TIGER, on the servers of Wix.com, 40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel.

To facilitate the analysis of the use of the website, cookies may be used to identify your web browser. When you first visit our website, you will be asked about your consent to the use of cookies for the purposes described and the analysis of use. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please follow the instructions in question.

If it is accessible and you have the option to cancel the analysis of your usage data. The first option is to activate the "do not track" option in your web browser (for further instructions on this, please see the help area of your web browser). Alternatively, click on the appropriate checkbox to set a cookie to save your chosen option to turn off tracking: Your consent for the latter is then given. Click the selection to revoke the consent.

Cookies

When you visit our website, you will receive a notification that our website uses cookies to improve functionality and, if you consent, to support usage analysis in order to optimize the website and marketing.

Cookies are small text files that are sent by a web server to your web browser. Cookies are stored on the hard disk or memory of your computer, phone or tablet. This allows you to identify re-visits to our website from your device and thus allows for improved website performance. We also use functional cookies (essential cookies), which are essential for an optimal user experience of the website. However, you have the option to disable the use of such cookies by disabling cookies in your browser settings and / or by deleting cookies from your hard drive or the memory of your device by selecting it in a web browser. In such cases, we cannot guarantee the smooth functioning of our website (it may be that the question of consent to the use of cookies will arise each time you visit the website - as your decision can only be saved with the help of a cookie).

In addition, if you have given your consent, we may use cookies to perform a site analysis. You can revoke your consent to the above at any time. Regarding the withdrawal of your consent, please follow the instructions in the withdrawal section.

You can also at any time - depending on the capabilities of your web browser - choose to deactivate tracking cookies (which may be in use if you have given your consent) and, or delete cookies from your device's hard drive (via a choice in a web browser). Each browser is different, so please check the ‘Help’ menu of your particular browser (or your mobile phone’s handset manual) to learn how to change your cookie preferences. For more information on cookies and how to disable them, you can also consult the information provided by the Interactive Advertising Bureau at www.allaboutcookies.org. You can also install appropriate web browser plug-ins to protect your privacy, disabling tracking and, or similar cookies, thus protecting your privacy.

Third party hosting services

As part of processing on our behalf, a third-party provider provides us with the hosting and presentation of the website. All data that is collected as part of the use of this website or in the forms provided in the online shop as described below are processed on its servers. Processing on other servers only takes place within the framework explained here. This service provider is based in a country for which there is no adequacy decision by the European Union. The cooperation is therefore based on standard data protection clauses of the European Commission.

List of cookies that are set when you visit our website (cookies that are not marked as necessary are set only if you give your consent).

PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

This Privacy Policy does not apply to websites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link.

Collected information

If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping and credit or debit card billing address so that we can process and fulfill your order and provide you with a personalized shopping experience.

Card details will never be shared with third parties and may only be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information.

Card and payment details will only be used to process your order, using our secure payment gateway system. Additionally, we may occasionally also request further information for identity checks for fraud prevention if necessary. We will ask for your telephone number to be given to our courier for delivery services. These details allow us to process your order and to let you know the status of your order.

Contact form or other communication channels

If you contact us via email info@run-chicken.com, we will process the content of your message, your name and surname, your e-mail address, country and - if you provide us with such information - your telephone number, your address and company. We will process the information in order to provide you with a response to your inquiry. Your personal data will only be passed on to third parties if it is necessary for us to provide you with appropriate feedback (in the event that your request for information relates to an individual company within the RUN-TIGER COMPANY). The legal basis for the processing of personal data is thus Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR - if the processing of your request concerns a contractual relationship established with you and is necessary for the performance of contractual obligations or if your request relates to negotiations on the conclusion of a future contract. In other cases, the legal basis is our legitimate interest in providing customers and, or business partners with the possibility of contact via the contact form and providing them with answers to general questions (point f) of the first paragraph of Article 6 of the GDPR). The data is processed on the stated legal basis also in cases when you contact us via e-mail or other communication channels.

Use of Google (Universal) Analytics for web analysis

If you have given your consent to this in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR, this website uses Google (Universal) Analytics for website analysis. The web analysis service is offered by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operated under Irish law with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. (www.google.de). Google (Universal) Analytics uses methods that enable your use of the website to be analyzed, such as cookies. The automatically collected information about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. By activating the IP anonymity on this website, the IP address is shortened before transmission within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. The anonymity IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is generally not merged with other Google data. After the purpose and the end of the use of Google Analytics by us, the data collected in this context will be deleted. As far as information is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA, the American company Google LLC is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield. A current certificate can be viewed here. Based on this agreement between the USA and the European Commission, the latter has determined an adequate level of data protection for companies certified under the Privacy Shield. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. This prevents the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google. As an alternative to the browser plug-in, you can <a href=""javascript:gaOptout()""> click this link </a> to prevent future data collection by Google Analytics on this website. An opt-out cookie will be stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you will be asked again for your consent.

Links to social networks

Our website does not include plug-ins for social networks, as the latter allow automatic transfer of personal data when the website is loaded. Our website contains only hyperlinks to social networks (Facebook, YouTube, Instagram, Pinterest). This means that when you visit our website, personal data is not transferred to social networks accessible via a hyperlink. However, if you click on a hyperlink to a particular social network on our website, some information (such as the name of your web browser) may still be transferred to your social network provider - in the same way as it does on any hyperlink. If you have created an account with such a social network and you are logged in to your social network user account in the browser, it may happen that the social network provider may attribute your visit to a visit from our website. You can prevent this by logging out of the social network user account before clicking on the hyperlink on our website. Given that the social networks of the website or services of other providers, RUN-TIGER COMPANY does not and cannot influence the content of such websites or services or their privacy policies. Information regarding the purpose and extent of the collection of personal data by an individual social network service provider can be found in the privacy information of an individual provider of such a service. You can get this information at the following links:

Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

Use of social plug-in from Facebook, Instagram

So-called social plug-in (“plug-in”) are used by social networks on our website. When you call up a page on our website that contains such a plug-in, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of the respective social network. The content of the plug-in is transmitted directly to your browser by the respective provider and integrated into the page. By integrating the plug-in, the providers receive the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a profile or are not currently logged in. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted directly from your browser to a server of the respective provider (possibly in the USA) and stored there. If you are logged in to one of the services, the providers can directly associate your visit to our website with your profile in the respective social network. If you interact with the plug-in, for example press the “Like” or “Share” button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a server of the provider and stored there. The information is also published on the social network and shown to your contacts there. This serves to safeguard our predominantly legitimate interests in the optimal marketing of our offer in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the providers on their pages as well as a contact option and your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in the data protection information of the providers:

https://www.facebook.com/policy.php 

https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

If you do not want the social networks to assign the data collected via our website directly to your profile in the respective service, you must log out of the relevant service before visiting our website. You can completely prevent the loading of the plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g., B. with the script blocker "NoScript".

Our online presence on Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, Pinterest

Our presence on social networks and platforms serves for better, active communication with our customers and interested parties. There we provide information about our products and current special promotions. When you visit our online presence on social media, your data can be automatically collected and saved for market research and advertising purposes. Using pseudonyms, so-called usage profiles are created from this data. These can be used to e.g., to place advertisements inside and outside the platforms that presumably correspond to your interests. For this purpose, cookies are usually used on your device. The visitor behavior and the interests of the user are stored in these cookies. According to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR to safeguard our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a weighing of interests, in an optimized presentation of our offer and effective communication with customers and interested parties. If you are asked for your consent to the data processing by the respective social media platform operator, e.g., with the help of a checkbox, the legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. As far as the aforementioned social media platforms are headquartered in the USA, the following applies: For the USA, the European Commission has issued an adequacy decision. This goes back to the EU-US Privacy Shield. A current certificate for the respective company can be viewed here. The detailed information on the processing and use of the data by the providers on their pages as well as a contact option and your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy, in particular options for objection (opt-out), can be found in the data protection information of the providers linked below. If you still need help in this regard, you can contact us.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

The data processing takes place on the basis of an agreement between jointly responsible persons according to Art. 26 GDPR.

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Opposition option (opt-out):

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Contact options and your rights

As a data subject, you have the following rights:

According to Art. 15 GDPR, the right to request information about your personal data processed by us to the extent specified therein;

In accordance with Art. 16 GDPR, you have the right to immediately request the correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us;

In accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless further processing to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information; to fulfill a legal obligation; for reasons of public interest is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; according to Art. 18 GDPR the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as you dispute the correctness of the data; the processing is unlawful, but you refuse to delete it; we no longer need the data, but you need them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or, you have lodged an objection to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR; In accordance with Art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request that it be transmitted to another person responsible;

According to Art. 77 GDPR the right to complain to a supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or work or our company headquarters.

If you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, information, correction, restriction or deletion of data as well as revocation of granted consent or objection to a specific use of data, please contact at info@run-chicken.com.

Recipients; transfer to third countries

Our website is hosted on the server of Wix.com, 40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel., Which is obliged to process the personal data in accordance with the personal data processing contract.

Unless expressly stated otherwise in other parts of this privacy policy, we do not transfer your personal information to third parties. In an exceptional case, there would be a transfer to third parties in the event that they would be forced to provide data on the basis of legal requirements or an appropriate order of the court or other regulatory authorities.

In principle, we will not pass on your data to the recipient in third countries (i.e., countries outside the European Economic Area or USA Economic Area) or international organizations. In the event that such a transfer would be necessary in an exceptional case, in particular if your inquiry should be forwarded to one of the companies in our group (located in a third country), we will ensure that they are met.

Requirements of Chapter V of the GDPR and that the recipient will thereby ensure an adequate level of protection of personal data. For this reason, where necessary, we apply standard EU contractual provisions for the transfer of personal data to third countries.

Information for USA and Californian consumers

This part of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy and is provided by the business running this website and, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).

The provisions contained in this section apply to all Users who are consumers residing in the state of California, United States of America, according to "The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018" (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), and, for such consumers, these provisions supersede any other possibly divergent or conflicting provisions contained in the privacy policy.

This part of the document uses the term “personal information” as it is defined in The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with us on this web page, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to info@run-chicken.com.

Information for Users residing in Brazil

This part of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).

The provisions contained in this section apply to all Users who reside in Brazil, according to the "Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados" (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”). For such Users, these provisions supersede any other possibly divergent or conflicting provisions contained in the privacy policy. This part of the document uses the term “personal information” as it is defined in the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD).

The grounds on which we process your personal information

We can process your personal information solely if we have a legal basis for such processing. Legal bases are as follows: your consent to the relevant processing activities; compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that lies with us; the carrying out of public policies provided in laws or regulations or based on contracts, agreements and similar legal instruments; studies conducted by research entities, preferably carried out on anonymous personal information; the carrying out of a contract and its preliminary procedures, in cases where you are a party to said contract; the exercising of our rights in judicial, administrative or arbitration procedures; protection or physical safety of yourself or a third party; the protection of health – in procedures carried out by health entities or professionals; our legitimate interests, provided that your fundamental rights and liberties do not prevail over such interests; and credit protection.

To find out more about the legal bases, you can contact us at any time using the contact details provided in this document.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

When shopping with RUN-TIGER we will save some of your information to help fulfill your order. RUN-TIGER treats all personal information as confidential and nothing is passed on to third parties. You have the right to request access to your data and if there is anything incorrect you can get it changed or removed.

Categories of personal information processed

To find out what categories of your personal information are processed, you can read the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of “Personal Data” within this document.

Why we process your personal information

To find out why we process your personal information, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.

Your Brazilian privacy rights, how to file a request and our response to your requests:

Your Brazilian privacy rights

You have the right to:

Obtain confirmation of the existence of processing activities on your personal information; access to your personal information; have incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal information rectified;

obtain the anonymization, blocking or elimination of your unnecessary or excessive personal information, or of information that is not being processed in compliance with the LGPD;

obtain information on the possibility to provide or deny your consent and the consequences thereof;

obtain information about the third parties with whom we share your personal information;

obtain, upon your express request, the portability of your personal information (except for anonymized information) to another service or product provider, provided that our commercial and industrial secrets are safeguarded;

obtain the deletion of your personal information being processed if the processing was based upon your consent, unless one or more exceptions provided for in art. 16 of the LGPD apply;

revoke your consent at any time;

lodge a complaint related to your personal information with the ANPD (the National Data Protection Authority) or with consumer protection bodies;

oppose a processing activity in cases where the processing is not carried out in compliance with the provisions of the law;

request clear and adequate information regarding the criteria and procedures used for an automated decision; and

request the review of decisions made solely on the basis of the automated processing of your personal information, which affect your interests. These include decisions to define your personal, professional, consumer and credit profile, or aspects of your personality.

You will never be discriminated against, or otherwise suffer any sort of detriment, if you exercise your rights.

Shelf life

The data stored in the log files are stored in personal form for a maximum of 7 days. After the specified period, the data in the log files are anonymous.

In all other cases, your personal data is deleted as soon as it is no longer needed for processing purposes and if longer retention does not define the applicable law. E.g., the general limitation period, as determined by the Code of Obligations, is 5 years, the Tax Procedure Act also determines the 5-year limitation period; The Criminal Code may define longer limitation periods according to the type and form of the crime, etc.

Data protection

RUN-TIGER COMPANY has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures in order to protect your data from loss, damage, alteration or unauthorized access. Our employees and other persons involved in data processing are obliged to comply with the legislation in the field of personal data protection and to handle personal data carefully. Our employees have completed relevant training. At RUN-TIGER, we ensure compliance with data protection procedures through internal and external certifications.

In order to ensure the privacy of the data of all our users, we use the method of secure data transfer. It is about t.i. SSL (“Secure Socket Layer”) transmission. SSL transfer activity is visible with the “s” mark in the browser's address bar at http: // - i.e., https: //, and usually with a locked lock symbol or green lock. By clicking on the symbol, you can obtain information about the SSL certificate in use. The way the SSL symbol is displayed depends on the web browser you are using. SSL encryption ensures encrypted and complete transmission of your data.

YOU’RE RIGHTS REGARDING PERSONAL DATA

Personal data protection regulations define a series of data rights that concern you as a person (these are the so-called rights of the data subject).

Policy for children using the site

No information collected from anyone under the age of 18 will be used for any marketing or promotional purposes whatever as is stated when you register for competitions or promotions. We encourage all persons under 13 to discuss with their parents or legal guardian before submitting any information to this website or indeed any other website. Although anyone under the age of 13 is able to participate in competitions and promotions, notification of a win or prize will be sent directly to the parent or legal guardian identified in the initial registration process. Any publication of a competition winner’s personal details for visitors under 18 will require parental or legal guardian consent during registration.

The right to request access to personal data

You have the right to receive confirmation as to whether personal data is being processed in relation to you. When data is processed, you have the right to request access to personal data and information as defined in Article 15. of the GDPR.

Right of rectification

Pursuant to Article 16. of the GDPR, you have the right to request that we correct inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay or that incomplete personal data be supplemented.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)

You have the right to request that we delete all your personal data without delay in the cases specified in Article 17. of the GDPR. Such a reason for deleting data can e.g., exists in the event that personal data is no longer required to process your request or in the event that you object to the processing of the data.

Right to limit processing

In the cases referred to in Article 18. of the GDPR, you have the right to request restrictions on the processing of your personal data. For example: in case you have pointed out the inaccuracy of the data, you have the right to limit the processing of the data for the time we need to check the accuracy of the data.

Right to withdraw consent

In accordance with the provision of the third paragraph of Article 7. of the GDPR, you have the option to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing on the basis of consent prior to its withdrawal.

Right of withdrawal

Consumers have a fourteen-day withdrawal.

Right of withdrawal

You have the right to cancel this contract within fourteen days without giving any reason. The cancellation period is fourteen days from the day on which you or a third party named by you who is not the carrier has taken possession of the goods.

In order to exercise your right of withdrawal, you must inform us (RUN-TIGER, sales and consulting, d.o.o., Vilharjeva cesta 38, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia) by means of a clear declaration (e.g., B. a letter sent by post or email at info@run-chicken.com) of your decision to withdraw from this contract. You can use the attached model withdrawal form for this purpose, but this is not mandatory. To meet the cancellation deadline, it is sufficient for you to send your notification of exercising your right of cancellation before the cancellation period has expired.

Right to contract

Insofar as our processing of personal data concerning you is based on a legitimate interest, in accordance with the provision of point f) of the first paragraph of Article 6. of the GDPR (above legal bases regarding individual processing of personal data) you have the right to object in accordance with the first paragraph of Article 21. GDPR.

You can lodge an objection based on reasons related to your specific legal situation. In such a case, we will stop processing the data, unless there are compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that would override your interests, rights and freedoms or to assert, enforce or defend legal claims.

You may object at any time to the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, in accordance with the provision of the second paragraph of Article 21. of the GDPR. In such a case, we will no longer process your personal data for this purpose.

Right to object

Insofar as we process personal data as explained above in order to safeguard our legitimate interests, which are predominant in the context of a weighing up of interests, you can object to this processing with effect for the future. If the processing is carried out for the purposes of direct marketing, you can exercise this right at any time as described above. If the processing is carried out for other purposes, you only have a right of objection if there are reasons that arise from your particular situation. After exercising your right of objection, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes, unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing requires the assertion, exercise or defense of Serves legal claims. This does not apply if the processing is carried out for direct marketing purposes. Then we will no longer process your personal data for this purpose.

Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you have any questions, complaints or comments regarding the protection of personal data on RUN-CHICKEN website, we suggest that you first contact our authorized person in charge of personal data protection.

There is no obligation to provide personal data

In the event of a visit to our website, you are not legally or contractually obliged to provide your personal data to RUN-TIGER. In individual cases (especially in the case of use via the contact form or in the case of prize competitions), the provision of individual of your personal data is necessary for the provision of feedback regarding your request or for the implementation of the prize competition.

No automated decision making

RUN-TIGER COMPANY does not use your data to automatically make individual decisions.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Regulatory changes, business decisions or technological developments may necessitate further changes or adjustments to the Privacy Policy in question. In such a case, we will adjust the Privacy Policy accordingly. You can find the current version of the Privacy Policy at any time on our website.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy policy, you can contact us by email at info@run-chicken.com.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Amazon
  • Pinterest

Email - 24/7: info@run-chicken.com,

RUN-TIGER

Address: Vilharjeva 38, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia, EU 

©2021 RUN-CHICKEN

0CART